CHAMPIONSHIP & CLUB OPEN SHOW JUDGES 2017

download printable .pdf file

Show dates are according to the KC web site but please confirm with the schedule
Date Show Judge
Jan. 5th Boston & Dist canine Society Val Winfield
Jan. 21st Manchester Dog Show Society Patsy Hollings
Jan 15th SSCW Open show Sue Walker
Jan 22nd NCSSC Lyndsay French
Feb. 12th YSSC Open Show

Mrs C Moffat (D)

Mrs S Walker(B)

Feb 19th SSSC

Miss D Bartholomew

Mrs J Ferris

Feb 27th ESSC Open Show M Taylor
March 5th MWSSC Open Show Mr G Clarke
March 12th CRUFTS

Mrs H Bendelow(D)

Mr R Bathurst (B)

March 19th SSCW

Mrs L Goodwin

Mrs M Penwarne

March 25th Scottish Breeds Canine Club Ellen Wilkie
March 26th ECSSC (Open) Rosalie Brady
April 1st SSCNW Open Show Sue Bird
April 2nd NCSSC

Maureen Jackson (D)

Kay Hateley (B)

April 15th Working & Pastoral Breeds Ass of Wales Lyn Roberts
April 22nd YSSC

Mr M Ewing

Mr D Weller

April 30th WELKS Mrs M Lambert
May 6th Birmingham Dog Show Society Mr D Rigby
May 21st SKC Mrs K MacMillan
May 28th Bath Canine Society Miss G. Beaden
June 3rd Southern Counties Canine Association Carole Smedley
June 8th Three Counties Agricultural Society Mrs Linda Whittington
June 10th SSCNI Jenny Whitfield
June 17th ESSC (Open show) Mrs G Bray
June 18th Border Union Agricultural Society Jane Edwards
June 25th Blackpool & District Canine Society (No CC's) Barry Makepeace
June 29th Windsor Dog Show Society Mr G Hill
July 7th East of England Isobel Elder
July 15th National Working and Pastoral Breeds Jane Hill
July 22nd Leeds & District Canine Association

*note judge change *

Mrs V Dyer

July 29th MWSSC (Open) Mrs T Brand
July 30th ECSSC (Open) Donna Linford
August SSCNW Open Show Allyson King
August 7th Paignton & District Fanciers Association Sylvia Hirst
Aug. 13th Bournemouth Canine association Geoff Duffield
Aug 19th WKC Kevin Young
Aug 26th SKC Val Woolley
Sept 2nd City of Birmingham Steve Barrett
Sept. 9th Richmond Dog Show Society Sally Atkins
Sept. 16th Darlington Dog Show Society Peter Bailey
Sept. 17th SSCW Open Show

Denise Gruska (D)

Ann Greaves (B)

Sept. 23rd Belfast Mr A Kelly
Sept 28th Driffield Robin Searle
Oct. 1st YSSC Open Show

M Braddish (D)

Leanda Scott (B)

Oct 8th South Wales KA Mrs P Laversuch
Oct. 14th ESSC

Mr A Wight

Miss J Rutterford

Oct. 15th NCSSC (Open show) Debbie Fisher
Oct. 26th Midland Counties canine Society Cheryl Locket
Oct. 28th MWSSC

Anna Uthorn (Dogs)

Mr J Bispham (B)

Nov. 4th W&PA of Scotland Dave MacMillan
Nov. 19th ECSSC

Mary Bathurst (D)

Jim Peach (B)

Nov 25th SSCNW

Jim Martin (D)

Simone Berry (B)

Dec. 9th LKA Mrs R Thompson