CHAMPIONSHIP & CLUB OPEN SHOW JUDGES 2022

download printable .pdf file

Show dates are according to the KC web site but please confirm with the schedule
Date Show Judge
Jan 2nd NCSSC(open) Ian Forbes
Jan. 6th Boston & Dist canine Society  
Jan. 22nd Manchester Dog Show Society Jayne Clegram
Jan SSCW Open show  
Feb. 13th YSSC Open Show

(D)

(B)

Feb SSSC

Jane Edwards (D)

Steve Pierce (B)

Feb ESSC Open Show  
March 6th MWSSC Open Show tbc
March 10th CRUFTS

Barbara Thornley(D)

Mylee Thomas (B)

March SSCW

 

March 26th Scottish Breeds Canine Club Mrs Sue Bird
March 27th(tbc) ECSSC (Open) Brian Hawkins
April 3rd NCSSC

Leanda Forbes(D)subject to KC approval

Jane Edwards(B)subject to KC approval

April 9th SSCNW Open Show  
April 16th Working & Pastoral Breeds Ass of Wales  
April 23rd WELKS Denise Rowan
May 1st YSSC Clare Stafford (D) Mr J Andersson (B)
May 8th Birmingham Dog Show Society Mr J Ritchie
May 21st SKC  
May 29th Bath Canine Society Jenny Whitfield
June 5th Southern Counties Canine Association  
June 11th Three Counties Agricultural Society Jo Hardy
June SSCNI  
June ESSC (Open show)  
June 18th Border Union Agricultural Society  
June 26th Blackpool & District Canine Society  
July 2nd Windsor Dog Show Society  
July 8th East of England Diana Spavin
July 16th National Working and Pastoral Breeds Mark James
July 22nd Leeds & District Canine Association

 

July 24th MWSSC (Open) Joe Smith
July 31st(tbc) ECSSC (Open) Jane Margetts
August SSCNW Open Show  
August 5th Paignton & District Fanciers Association  
Aug. 13th Bournemouth Canine association June Rutterford
Aug 19th WKC Stuart Gruszka
Aug 27th Driffield ? Miss Hodgson
Sept 3rd City of Birmingham  
Sept. 10th Richmond Dog Show Society  
Sept. 17th Darlington Dog Show Society  
Sept. SSCW Open Show

(D)

(B)

Sept. 25th Belfast  
Oct 2nd SKC  
Oct. YSSC Open Show

(D)

(B)

Oct 8th South Wales KA Mrs P Hollings
Oct. ESSC

Marion Withers (D)

Diane Moore (B)

Oct. 9th NCSSC (Open show) Malcolm Baillie (stairvale)
Oct. 28th Midland Counties canine Society  
Oct. 29th MWSSC

Brian Hull (D)

Ann Stafford (B)

Nov. 5th W&PA of Scotland Keith Nathan
Nov. 20th ECSSC

Lyn Roberts (D)

Simone Berry (B)

Nov 12th SSCNW

(D)

(B)

Dec. 10th LKA Barbara Tunnicliffe