Show dates are according to the KC web site but please confirm with the schedule
Date |
Show |
Judges |
---|---|---|
January 5th | Boston & Dist canine Society | Val Winfield |
January 15th | SSCW Open Show | Sue Walker |
January 21st | Manchester Dog Show Society | Patsy Hollings |
January 22nd | NCSSC Open Show | Lyndsay French |
February 12th | YSSC Open Show | Mrs C moffat (D) Mrs S Walker (B) |
February 19th | SSSC | Miss D Bartholomew (D) Mrs J Ferris (B) |
February 27th | ESSC Open Show | Mr M Taylor |
March 5th | MWSSC Open Show | Mr G Clarke |
March 12th | CRUFTS | Mrs H Bendelow(D) Mr R Bathurst (B) |
March 19th | SSCW | Mrs L Goodwin (D) Mrs M Penwarne (B) |
March 25th | Scottish Breeds Canine Club | Ellen Wilkie |
March 26th | ECSSC Open show | Rosalie Brady |
April 1st | SSCNW Open Show | Sue Bird |
April 2nd | NCSSC | Mrs M Jackson (D) Mrs K Hateley (B) |
April 15th | Working & Pastoral Breeds Ass of Wales | Lyn Roberts |
April 22nd | YSSC | Mr M Ewing (D) Mr D Weller (B) |
April 30th | WELKS | Mrs M Lambert |
May 6th | Birmingham Dog Show Society | Mr D Rigby |
May 21st | SKC | Mrs K MacMillan |
May 28th | Bath Canine Society | Miss G Beaden |
June 3rd | Southern Counties Canine Association | Carole Smedley |
June 8th | Three Counties Agricultural Society | Mrs Linda Whittington |
June 10th | SSCNI | Jenny Whitfield |
June 17th | ESSC Open show | Mrs G Bray |
June 18th | Border Union Agricultural Society | Jane Edwards |
June 25th | Blackpool & District Canine Society (No CC's) | Barry Makepeace |
June 29th | Windsor Dog Show Society | Mr G Hill |
July 7th | East of England | Isobel Elder |
July 15th | National Working and Pastoral Breeds | Jane Hill |
July 22nd | Leeds & District Canine Association | * note judge change* Mrs V Dyer |
July 29th | MWSSC (Open) | Mrs T Brand |
July 30th | ECSSC (Open) | Donna Linford |
August | SSCNW Open Show | Allyson King |
August 7th | Paignton & District Fanciers Association | Sylvia Hirst |
August 13th | Bournemouth Canine association | Geoff Duffield |
August 19th | WKC | Kevin Young |
August 26th | SKC | Val Woolley |
Sept 2nd | City of Birmingham | Steve Barrett |
Sept. 9th | Richmond Dog Show Society | Sally Atkins |
Sept. 16th | Darlington Dog Show Society | Peter Bailey |
Sept. | SSCW Open Show | Denise Gruska (D) Ann Greaves (B) |
Sept. 23rd | Belfast | Mr A Kelly |
Sept. 28th | Driffield | Robin Searle |
October 1st | YSSC Open Show | Mike Braddish (D) Leanda Scott (B) |
October 14th | ESSC | Mr A Wight (D) Miss J Rutterford (B) |
October 15th | NCSSC Open show | Debbie Fisher |
October 8th | South Wales Kennel Association | Pat Laversuch |
October 26th | Midland Counties canine Society | Cheryl Lockett |
October 28th | MWSSC | Anna Uthorn (Dogs) Jack Bispham (Bitches) |
November 4th | Working & Pastoral Association of Scotland | Mrs Sandra Wigglesworth |
November 19th | ECSSC | Mary Bathurst (D) Jim Peach (B) |
November 25th | SSCNW | Jim Martin (D) Simone Berry (B) |
December 9th | LKA | Mrs R Thompson |