Date |
Show |
Judge |
Jan 4th |
Boston & Dist canine Society (No CC's) |
Mick Fenton |
Jan 7th |
NCSSC (Open) |
Sylvia Curtis |
Jan 20th |
Manchester Dog Show Society |
Mrs B. Tunnicliffe |
Jan 21st |
SSCW Open show |
Mrs J Lilley |
February 11th |
YSSC Open Show |
Miss M Blake (D) Mrs R Clubley (B) |
February 24th |
ESSC Open Show |
Mrs V Winfield |
February 28th |
SSSC |
M. Thomas (D)
Joan Chater (B) |
March 4th |
MWSSC Open Show |
Mrs J Grice |
March 8th |
CRUFTS |
Mrs M Withers (D)
Mr A Wight (B) |
March 25th |
ECSSC (Open) |
Karen Durant |
March 31st |
Scottish Breeds Canine Club |
Stuart Gruzska |
April 1st |
NCSSC |
Diane Moore (D)
Joanne Hardy (B) |
April 7th |
SSCNW (Open) |
Sue Walker |
April 15th |
SSCW
Re-scheduled from March 18th
*Note change of judge for bitches* |
C. Trueman (D)
Val Dyer (B) |
April 21st |
Working & Pastoral Breeds Ass of Wales |
Keith Goodwin |
April 27th |
WELKS |
Mrs L. Roberts |
May 6th |
YSSC |
Simone Berry (D)
Brian Hull (B) |
May 13th |
Birmingham Dog Show Society
*** NOTE change of Judge**** |
Jane Mottram
(subject to KC approval) |
May 18th |
SKC |
Keith Nathan |
May 27th |
Bath Canine Society |
Zena Thorn-Andrews |
June 2nd |
Southern Counties Canine Association |
Mr I isdale |
June 3rd |
SSSC (Open) |
Jayne Clegram |
June 8th |
Three Counties Agricultural Society |
Barry Croft |
June 9th |
SSCNI |
Kay Hately |
June 16th |
Border Union Agricultural Society |
Denise Rowan |
June 17th |
ESSC (Open show) |
Mr C Attard (Malta) |
June 24th |
Blackpool & District CS (No CC's) |
Angela Heald (Cashella) |
June 30th |
Windsor Dog Show Society |
Stella Clark |
July 8th |
East of England |
Kathy Main |
July 14th |
National Working and Pastoral Breeds |
Miss S Main |
July 21st |
ECSSC (open) |
Mr Russell Jones |
July 22nd |
MWSSC (Open) |
Mr D Rule |
July 29th |
Leeds & District Canine Association |
Mr J Carter |
August 4th |
SSCNW (Open) |
Brian Hawkins |
August 6th |
Paignton & Dist Fanciers Ass |
Duna Jones |
Aug 13th |
Bournemouth Canine association |
Christine Collins |
Aug 18th |
WKC |
Tom Johnston |
Aug 26th |
SKC |
Mrs F Kaye |
Sept 1st |
City of Birmingham |
Derek Smith |
Sept. 8th |
Richmond Dog Show Society |
Lisa Pettitt |
Sept. 15th |
Darlington Dog Show Society |
Mrs A Stafford |
Sept 16th |
SSCW (Open) |
Lyn Fagg (B) Derena Ritchie (D) |
Sept. 20th |
Driffield |
Mary Glover-Guest |
Sept. 30th |
Belfast |
Patsy Hollings |
Oct. 7th |
YSSC Open Show |
Mrs D Linford (D) Mrs L French (B) |
Oct. 5th |
South Wales Kennel Association |
Maureen Bywater |
Oct. 14th |
NCSSC (Open show) |
Terri Brand |
Oct 20th |
ESSC |
Mrs J Hardy (D) Dr J Hill (B) |
Oct. 26th |
Midland Counties canine Society |
Mrs R Sporre-Wiles |
Oct.27th |
MWSSC |
Jan Moody (D)
Barbara Thornley(B) |
Nov. 3rd |
W&PA of Scotland |
Mrs T Gartland |
Nov. 10th |
SSCNW |
J. Miles (D) P East (B) |
Nov 11th |
SSSC (Open) |
Mr M Vincent |
Nov 18th |
ECSSC |
Liz Ford (D) Steven Proctor (B) |
Dec. 15th |
LKA ***NB judge change*** |
Rosanna Smith
Mr B Scragg |